Club Results

Club Foil Competition 2017 Results

 

Senior competition

1, James Aichinger
2, Ceri Richards
=3, Hugh Kocan
=3, Alex Smith
5, Catherine Fisher
6, Richard Thomas
7, Joe Smith
8, Justin Pocknell
9, Ryan Morgan
10, Naoise Williams
11, Mike Kocan
12, Rhiannon Craig
13, Ian Macklin
14, Olivia Barbieri
15, David Lloyd
16, KeiganAyling
17, Alison Macklin
18, Amelie Aichinger
19, Anna McGoldrick

Junior (U16) competition

1, Theo Craig
2, Tomos Boshoff
=3, Reuben Mayo
=3, Eloise Lloyd
5, Ailsa Whitehead
6, Max Kocan
7, Ed Smith
8, William Lloyd

 

Most improved fencer: Ryan Morgan
Best novice fencer: Tomos Boshoff

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2016 Results

 

Senior competition

1, Hugh Kocan
2, Ceri Richards
=3, Abi Difford
=3, Calum Charlsworth
5, Mike Kocan
6, Jordan Thomas
7, Catherine Fisher
8, Richard Thomas
9, Ian Macklin
10, Scott Leonard
11, Mark Casey
12, Justin Pocknell
13, Alison Macklin
14, Ben Heath
15, Michael Bridge
16, Klaudia Liembitiewicz

Junior (U16) competition

1, Ryan Morgan
2, Rhiannon Craig
=3, Olivia Barbieri
=3, Eloise Lloyd
5, Max Kocan
6, Theo Craig

 

Most improved fencer: Calum Charlesworth
Best novice fencer: (equal) Ian and Alison Macklin

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2015 Results

 

Senior competition

1, Hugh Kocan
2, Richard Thomas
=3, Catherine Fisher
=3, Jordan Thomas
5, Rhodri Gibbon
6, Iwan Hazlewood
7, Mike Cox
8, Chris Platt
9, George Boden
10, Mike Kocan
11, Carlie Morgan
12, Mike Bridge
13, Ian Macklin
14, Jacob Anthony/span>
15, Pete Humber
16, Naoise Williams
17, Alison Macklin

Junior (U16) competition

1, Oliver Nash
2, Rhiannon Craig
=3, Owain Meek
=3, Ryan Morgan
5, Katie Traintafilou
6, Olivia Barbieri
7, Louise Sadler
8, Owen Roberts
9, Ryan Jenkins
10, Jack Whitelaw
11,Max Kocan

 

Most improved fencer: Iwan Hazlewood
Best novice fencer: Louise Sadler

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2014 Results

 

Senior competition

1, Ceri Richards
2, Richard Thomas
=3, Hugh Kocan
=3, Mike Cox
5, Jordan Thomas
6, Carlie Morgan
7, Christopher Platt
8, Mike Edwards
9, Jo Lake
10, Karl Williams
11, Mike Kocan
12, Alison Macklin
13, Tom Winmill
14, Peter Humber
15, Ian Macklin
16, Iwan Hazlewood
17, Michael Bridge

Junior (U16) competition

1, Ryan Morgan
2, Katie Traintafilou
=3, Harry Greene
=3, Sephy Canty
5,Rhiannon Craig
6, Naoise Williams
7, Jack Whitelaw

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2013 Results

 

Senior competition

1, Ceri Richardsr
2, Hugh Kocan
=3, Carlie Morgan
=3, James Wood-Fisher
5, Catherine Fisher
6, Jordan Thomas
7, Richard Thomas
8, Mike Kocan
9, John Canty
10, MIchael Cox
11, Mike Edwards
12, Justin Pocknell
13, Nick Lang
14, Karl Williams
15, Jo Lake

Junior (U16) competition

1, Christopher Platt
2, Ryan Morgan
=3, Rhiannon Craig
=3, Sephy Canty
5, Fox Lang
6, Harry Greene
7, Holly Duncan
8, Olivia Barbieri
9, Iwan Hazlewood
10, Nancy Hamer
11, Thomas Braithwaite

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2012 Results

 

1, Catherine Fisher
2, Jordan Thomas
=3, Richard Thomas
=3, Mike Kocan
5, Hugh Kocan

 

 

Club Epee Competition 2011 Results

 

1, John Washbourne
2, Richard Thomas
3, Johan Jonsson
4, Zach Clabon
5, John Canty
6, Tim Jones
7, Mike Edwards
8, Catherine Fisher
9, Lyn Robinson
10, Irene Warden

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2011 Results

 

Senior competition

1, James Wood-Fisher
2, Ceri Richards
=3, Richard Thomas
=3, Catherine Fisher
5, Mike Kocan
6, Gareth Crowther
7, Lyn Robinson
8, Justin Pocknell
9, Jordan Thomas
10, Irene Warden
11, Duncan Edwards
12, Mike Edwards
13, Antonia Evans
14, Carlie Stevens
15, Richard Sadler
16, Steven Collins

Junior (U16) competition

1, Hugh Kocan
2, Rhianna Golaup
=3, Rickard Selwood
=3, Ewan Blount
5, Matthew Triall

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2010 Results

 

Senior competition

1, James Wood-Fisher
2, Ceri Richards
=3, Richard Thomas
=3, Catherine Fisher
5, Abi Difford
6, Mike Kocan
7, Justin Pocknell
8, Helen Morgan
9, Mike Edwards
10, Kelly Baker
11, Irene Warden
12, Carlie Stevens
13, Chris Baker
14, Judith Donovan

Junior (U16) competition

1, Duncan Edwards
2, Jordan Thomas
=3, Jessica Prince
=3, Sam Calwayspan>
5, Hugh Kocan
6, Zoe Donovan
7, Daniel Baston
8, Liam Gunter
9, Charlotte Morgan

 

 

Club Foil Competition 2009 Results

 

Senior competition

1, Ceri Richards
2, James Wood-Fisher
=3, Abi Difford
=3, Adam Hall
5, Catherine Fisher
6, Richard Thomas
7, Mike Edwards
8, Mike Kocan
9, Richard Sadler
10, Justin Pocknell

Junior (U16) competition

1, Duncan Edwards
2, Gareth Jones
=3, Jessica Prince
=3, Jordan Thomas
5, Hugh Kocan
6, Harri Rowlands
7, Charlotte Morgan